6/27/11

Coffee Leaker


So Kenzie calls in late to work this morning and Mike threatens her into bringing Starbucks in as penance. She shows up balancing some caramel machi-frapa-whatevers on the tank and grabs a little too much front brake right in front of Mike's window and goes down. Luckily she's unhurt but my damn coffee is all over the parking lot. Her new name is "Yard Sale" just so you know. See, Yard Sale, if you rode a proper chopper this never would have happened!

3 comments :

HATER said...

Looks like a giant butt print.


No, I wasn't anywhere near the shop today.

Temecula Terry said...

Hahaha why didnt you tell me when I was there dude - fuck thats funny!

It was too hot HATER, so you wouldnt of had fun anyhow - lol

I wanna ride that bike - really bad actually!

62 Ironhead said...

So that is what a cafe racer looks like